Summer 2021
						************

Group Meeting Schedule:
------------------------
Date		Presenter			
----		----------				 
Aug 20		Arash
Aug 13		AmirErfan
Aug 6		Amirhossein
Jul 23		Marzieh           
Jul 16		Bo                         
Jul 9		Haolin     
Jun 25		Mustafa            
Jun 18		Saeed
Jun 11		Souvik
Jun 4 		Zeming

						 Spring 2021
						************

Group Meeting Schedule:
------------------------
Date		Presenter			
----		----------				 
May 28		Mingye
May 14		Arash (C)
May 7 		AmirErfan (C)
Apr 30	 	Amirhossein
Apr 23		Marzieh
Apr 16		Mingye      (C)
Apr 9		Bo & Zeming (C)
Apr 2		Haolin                
Mar 19		Mustafa                      
Mar 12		Erfan (C)
Mar 5		Saeed	
Feb 26		Souvik

						 Fall 2020
						************

Group Meeting Schedule:
------------------------
Date		Presenter			
----		----------				 
Feb 5 		Soheil
Jan 22		Arash
Jan 8		Marzieh (C)
Dec 11		Mingye 
Dec 4		Mustafa
Nov 13		Haolin
Nov 6 		Bo & Zeming
Oct 30		Saeed	
Oct 23		Atharva                 
Oct 16		Erfan                      
Oct 9		Hassan
Oct 2		Saeed              
Sep 25		Souvik
Sep 11		Amirhossein

						 Summer 2020
						************

Group Meeting Schedule:
------------------------
Date		Presenter			
----		----------				 
Sep 4		 Marzieh 
Aug 28           Ting-Ru
Aug 21		 Soheil
Aug 14		 Mingye
Aug 7		 Ghasem
Jul 31		 Bo                 
Jul 24		 Mahdi                      
Jul 17		 Erfan
Jul 10		 Arash              
Jun 19		 Haolin
Jun 12		 Mostafa
	                        		
						 Spring 2020
						************

Group Meeting Schedule:
------------------------
Date		Presenter			
----		----------				 
Jun 5		 Marzieh
May 29		 Ting-Ru
May 22		 Souvik
May 15		 Soheil	
May 8		 Mingye
May 1		 Amirhossein
Apr 24		 Ghasem
Apr 17		 Bo                 
Apr 10		 Mahdi                      
Apr 3		 Erfan
Feb 28		 Jokar	
Feb 21		 Arash              
Feb 14		 Hassan
Feb 7		 Prof. Afzali-Kusha
Jan 24		 Saeed
Jan 17		 Haolin
Jan 10		 Mostafa
	                        		
						  Fall 2019
						 ***********

Group Meeting Schedule:
------------------------
Date		 Presenter	
----		 --------- 
Dec 13		 Hitroth
Dec 6		 Mingye	
Nov 22		 Marzieh	             
Nov 15		 Ting-Ru               
Nov 1		 Souvik                    
Oct 25		 Soheil       
Oct 4		 Bo
Sep 20		 Arash & Amirhossein
						

						 Summer 2019
						 ***********

Group Meeting Schedule:
------------------------
Date		Presenter				 Topic
----		-----------				------- 
May 17		Amirhossein				Deep-EAS: An Energy-aware Scheduler for Heterogeneous Cluster Systems Using Deep Reinforcement Learning
May 31		Haolin					Tapeout Summary and SFQ Single-Stage Logic Full Adder Design
Jun 7		Bo					The Minimal Set of Critical Paths for SSTA
Jul 3		Souvik					Parameter reduction techniques for Deep Convolutional Neural Networks through modified Kernel and Architectures
Jul 12		Soheil					A Timing-Aware Clock Tree Topology Generation Algorithm for Single Flux Quantum Logic Circuits (Work in Progress)
Jul 19		Marzieh					Design Space Exploration of Approximate DFGs with Clustering
Aug 16		Saeed					Neural Network Based Current Source Modeling
Aug 16		Prof. Afzali-Kusha			Improving the Reliability of Inverter-based Memristive Neural Networks
Aug 23		Haolin
Aug 30		Mahdi